ACC Groups 4-Open & 2-Open,

HersheyPark Stadium, Hershey, PA

 

Group 4 - Open (11-03-2019) 


1. 97.10 - Brick Memorial (high music, auxiliary, brass)
2. 96.40 - Cab Calloway (high visual, percussion, drum major)
3. 95.00 - Appoquinimink
4. 92.90 - Musselman
5. 92.40 - Pennsbury (high woodwinds)
6. 91.60 - Caesar Rodney
7. 90.85 - Ramsey
8. 82.60 - Berwick

 

2019 Region IX Champions - Appoquinimink High School

 

               
               
Rank Seed Perf Time School Score Date Region  
1 ACC-04 10:00 AM Brick Memorial 95.70 20-Oct 10  
2 ACC-03 10:15 AM Appoquinimink 94.55 19-Oct 9  
3 ACC-02 10:30 AM Cab Calloway 94.35 19-Oct 9    
4 ACC-01 10:45 AM Pennsbury 92.40 19-Oct 3    
5 ACC-05 9:45 AM Ramsey 91.65 20-Oct 10  
6 ACC-06 9:30 AM Caesar Rodney 91.45 19-Oct 9  
7 ACC-07 9:15 AM Musselman 91.40 19-Oct 5  
8 n/a   Jackson Liberty 89.25 20-Oct 10  
9 ACC-08 9:00 AM Berwick Area 84.15 19-Oct 4  
10 n/a   Connellsville 81.35 19-Oct 8  
11 n/a   Elkins 81.00 19-Oct 13  
12 n/a   Woodland Hills 80.50 19-Oct 8  
13 n/a   Preston 80.40 19-Oct 13
           
Rank Prev Rank School Latest Score Date Show  
1 4 Brick Memorial 93.35 12-Oct Woodbridge  
2 1 Cab Calloway 92.55 12-Oct Cab Calloway  
3 8 West Shore 91.65 12-Oct West Shore  
4 2 Appoquinimink 91.50 12-Oct Cab Calloway  
5 5 Musselman 91.20 12-Oct Musselman  
6 3 Ramsey 90.20 12-Oct Woodbridge  
7 7 Pennsbury 89.90 12-Oct Cab Calloway  
8 10 Caesar Rodney 89.75 12-Oct Parkside  
9 6 Baldwin 87.15 28-Sep Allegany  
10 11 Philip Barbour 87.15 12-Oct Johnstown  
11 9 Jackson Liberty 86.85 5-Oct Toms River East  
12 12 West Orange (G) 82.45 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
13 16 Connellsville 80.00 12-Oct McKeesport  
14 15 Preston 79.70 12-Oct Southern Garrett  
15 13 Elkins 79.65 12-Oct Southern Garrett  
16 14 Berwick Area 76.90 21-Sep Clearview  
17 17 Woodland Hills 74.15 14-Sep East Allegheny  
         
             
Rank Prev Rank School Latest Score Date Show  
1 4 Cab Calloway 88.95 5-Oct Appoquinimink  
2 5 Appoquinimink 88.55 5-Oct Appoquinimink  
3 6 Ramsey 88.35 5-Oct Rutherford  
4 1 Brick Memorial 88.30 28-Sep Brick Memorial  
5 9 Musselman 87.35 5-Oct Central Dauphin  
6 2 Baldwin 87.15 28-Sep Allegany  
7 7 Pennsbury 87.15 5-Oct Absegami  
8 3 West Shore 86.90 28-Sep Mechanicsburg  
9 10 Jackson Liberty 86.85 5-Oct Toms River East  
10 8 Caesar Rodney 86.55 5-Oct Appoquinimink  
11 12 Philip Barbour 85.60 5-Oct Mt State  
12 11 West Orange (G) 82.45 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
13 NR Elkins 80.65 5-Oct Mt State  
14 13 Berwick Area 76.90 21-Sep Clearview  
15 14 Preston 76.00 21-Sep Preston  
16 15 Connellsville 74.95 14-Sep East Allegheny  
17 16 Woodland Hills 74.15 14-Sep East Allegheny

 

 

Rank Prev Rank School Latest Score Date Show  
1 NR Brick Memorial 88.30 28-Sep Brick Memorial  
2 NR Baldwin 87.15 28-Sep Allegany  
3 7 West Shore 86.90 28-Sep Mechanicsburg  
4 3 Cab Calloway 85.90 28-Sep Elkton  

5

1

Appoquinimink

85.85

28-Sep

Elkton

 
6 5 Ramsey 85.45 28-Sep Ramsey  
7 NR Pennsbury 84.35 28-Sep Pitman  
8 8 Caesar Rodney 84.25 28-Sep Lake Forest  
9 2 Musselman 83.80 21-Sep Martinsburg  
10 4 Jackson Liberty 83.25 21-Sep Matawan  
11 6 West Orange (G) 82.45 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
12 9 Philip Barbour 79.65 21-Sep Preston  
13 10 Berwick Area 76.90 21-Sep Clearview  
14 11 Preston 76.00 21-Sep Preston  
15 12 Connellsville 74.95 14-Sep East Allegheny  
16 13 Woodland Hills 74.15 14-Sep East Allegheny

 


 

Group 4 - Open            
             
Rank Prev Rank School Latest Score Date Show  
1 5 Appoquinimink 83.95 21-Sep Clearview  
2 NR Musselman 83.80 21-Sep Martinsburg  
3 2 Cab Calloway 83.70 21-Sep Clearview  
4 4 Jackson Liberty 83.25 21-Sep Matawan  
5 7 Ramsey 83.10 21-Sep Matawan  
6 1 West Orange (G) 82.45 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
7 3 West Shore 81.45 14-Sep Greencastle-Antrim  
8 6 Caesar Rodney 81.20 21-Sep Queen Annes Co  
9 NR Philip Barbour 79.65 21-Sep Preston  
10 8 Berwick Area 76.90 21-Sep Clearview  
11 11 Preston 76.00 21-Sep Preston  
12 9 Connellsville 74.95 14-Sep East Allegheny  
13 10 Woodland Hills 74.15 14-Sep East Allegheny

 


  Group 4 - Open            
             
Rank Prev Rank School Latest Score Date Show  
1 NR West Orange (G) 82.45 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
2 NR Cab Calloway 81.60 14-Sep Middletown DE  
3 NR West Shore 81.45 14-Sep Greencastle-Antrim  
4 NR Jackson Liberty 81.40 14-Sep Manchester  
5 NR Appoquinimink 81.30 14-Sep Middletown DE  
6 NR Caesar Rodney 79.25 14-Sep Middletown DE  
7 NR Ramsey 79.00 14-Sep Jefferson Twp  
8 NR Berwick Area 75.50 14-Sep Shamokin  
9 NR Connellsville 74.95 14-Sep East Allegheny  
10 NR Woodland Hills 74.15 14-Sep East Allegheny  
11 NR Preston 73.85 14-Sep Keyser
 
         

Upcoming Events

 
 

Sponsors

Become a sponsor!



 

Quick Links